Obowiązek informacyjny
  1. Administratorem Danych jest Barry Callebaut Manufacturing Polska Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w Łodzi przy ul. Nowy Józefów 36, 94-406 Łódź, NIP: 5220020390, REGON: 010614355; Barry Callebaut Polska Sp. z o.o. ; z siedzibą w Łodzi przy ul. Nowy Józefów 36, 94-406 Łódź, NIP: 5220020390, REGON: 010614355; ul. Nowy Józefów 36, 94-406 Łódź, NIP: 7272647853; REGON: 100038347; Barry Callebaut SSC Europe Sp. z o.o. ; ul.Wólczańska 180 90-530 Łódź, NIP: 7272796382; REGON: 361778895.
  2. Administrator Danych w celu należytej ochrony danych osobowych wyznaczył Inspektora Ochrony Danych, z którym można się skontaktować pod adresem e-mail: [email protected]
  3. Dane osobowe będą przetwarzane wyłącznie w celu realizacji procesu rekrutacyjnego na podstawie zgody na przetwarzanie danych osobowych;
  4. Odbiorcami danych osobowych Pracownika będą:
  • podmioty z Grupy Kapitałowej Barry Callebaut;
  • pracownicy biorący udział w procesie rekrutacyjnym;
  • serwisy internetowe za pośrednictwem, których Administrator publikuje ogłoszenia o pracę.
  1. Dane osobowe będą przechowywane przez 1 rok od końca roku, w którym zostały pozyskane;
  2. Ma Pan/Pani prawo do:
a) dostępu do treści swoich danych oraz ich sprostowania, usunięcia lub ograniczenia przetwarzania,
b) wniesienia sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania,
c) przenoszenia danych,
d) cofnięcia zgody na przetwarzanie danych w dowolnym momencie,
e) wniesienia skargi do Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych,
  1. Zgoda na przetwarzanie danych osobowych jest dobrowolna, jednak nie wyrażenie zgody skutkuje brakiem możliwości uczestnictwa w procesie rekrutacji;
  2. Podanie danych osobowych jest dobrowolne, jednocześnie niepodanie informacji wskazanych w art. 221 § 1 Kodeksu pracy spowoduje, iż otrzymane dokumenty aplikacyjne kandydatów do pracy nie będą przez Administratora Danych rozpatrywane.
 
Składając aplikacje
  1. Wyrażasz zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w dokumentach aplikacyjnych, przez Grupę Barry-Callebaut, w celu realizacji procesu rekrutacyjnego.
  2. Wyrażasz zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w dokumentach aplikacyjnych, przez Grupę Barry-Callebaut, w celu realizacji przyszłych procesów rekrutacyjnych.
 
BARRY CALLEBAUT SSC EUROPE SP Z O O

Accountant - Treasury Back Office

BARRY CALLEBAUT SSC EUROPE SP Z O O O firmie

BARRY CALLEBAUT SSC EUROPE SP Z O O

University Business Park 2

Łódź

why don't you join us as


Accountant - Treasury Back Office
Location: Łódź, Poland
Chocolate and Barry Callebaut
Let the others be jealous…
At Barry Callebaut, we are on a journey to transform the cocoa and chocolate industry. As the world’s leading manufacturer of high-quality chocolate and cocoa products, our actions truly shape the future of our industry. We are a business-to-business company, serving the entire food sector, from the cocoa bean to the finest chocolate product. We are a company with a purpose, we believe in doing well by doing good and reinvesting in the communities we operate. We have a long-standing commitment to sustainability and our goal is to shape a sustainable cocoa and chocolate future. We are headquartered in Zurich, and have more than 11,000 passionate Employees working in more than 35 countries worldwide. We are very proud of who we are and what we do. And of course, we are always looking for talented people to help us have a positive impact on our industry and beyond!
55 manufactories all over the world
11 000 employees all over the world
Every fifth kilograms of chocolate in the world comes from our factories
Over 20 years in Poland
Shared Services Center in Łódź
About the role:

The Treasury Back Office Accountant supports the Treasury service area in the Shared Service Center in Lodz, Poland. This person will be responsible for processing bank statements postings and reconciliation, execution of the 3rd party payments, as well as execution of the month-end close process. The Treasury Back Office Accountant will work in close collaboration with the Corporate Treasury team in Belgium. Having a chance to drive improvements and innovations in process solutions.

About you:

  • Bachelor degree (Finance, Accountancy) or higher.
  • 2+ years of relevant experience (SSC environment preferred).
  • Proficiency in English (written and spoken). 
  • Good command of Microsoft Excel, SAP.
  • Experience in treasury is an added value.
  • Openness for change and improvements.
  • Good analytical skills and problem solving approach.

Responsibilities:

  • Process bank statements postings (ensure high level of first time right allocations) and reconciliation of bank balances.
  • Responsible for the execution of the 3rd party payments for the BC entities (being part of the in-house bank).
  • Responsible for the upload of invoices on our Supply Chain Finance portal, respond to queries and execute the payment of these invoices towards the bank. 
  • Execution of the month-end close process in a timely and controlled manner for most of the BC entities which are on our ERP system. 
  • Respond to queries from other BC entities or SSC departments regarding Treasury matters (via email and ticket system).
  • Support the Corporate Treasury team in Belgium for cash-flow related programs, such as Asset Backed Securitization Program. 
  • Work in close collaboration with the Corporate Treasury team in Belgium.
  • Identify and implement opportunities for continuous improvement and innovative process solutions.
  • Review and develop Treasury procedures, update of process instructions.

We Offer

 

  • Stable employment in an international organization.
  • Annual bonus based on your work results.
  • Private medical care for you and your family.
  • Employee Pension Program.
  • Sport card.
  • Life insurance.
  • Luncheon vouchers.
  • Discount card for cultural events.
  • Christmas benefits.
  • Chocolate, fruit and vegetables in the office.
  • Opportunity to purchase the company's products at reduced prices.
stable employment in an international organization,
annual bonus based
on your work results,
private medical care
for you and your family,
sport card,
life insurance,
Employee Pension Program,
development opportunities,
luncheon vouchers,
discount card for cultural events,
christmas benefits,
chocolate, fruit and vegetables
in the office,
opportunity to purchase the company's products at reduced prices.
If you want to learn more about Barry Callebaut, please find further information here.
At Barry Callebaut, we are on a journey to transform the cocoa and chocolate industry. As the world’s leading manufacturer of high-quality chocolate and cocoa products, our actions truly shape the future of our industry. We are a business-to-business company, serving the entire food sector, from the cocoa bean to the finest chocolate product. We are a company with a purpose, we believe in doing well by doing good and reinvesting in the communities we operate. We have a long-standing commitment to sustainability and our goal is to shape a sustainable cocoa and chocolate future. We are headquartered in Zurich, and have more than 11,000 passionate Employees working in more than 35 countries worldwide. We are very proud of who we are and what we do. And of course, we are always looking for talented people to help us have a positive impact on our industry and beyond!

Accountant - Treasury Back Office

Responsibilities:

  • Process bank statements postings (ensure high level of first time right allocations) and reconciliation of bank balances.
  • Responsible for the execution of the 3rd party payments for the BC entities (being part of the in-house bank).
  • Responsible for the upload of invoices on our Supply Chain Finance portal, respond to queries and execute the payment of these invoices towards the bank. 
  • Execution of the month-end close process in a timely and controlled manner for most of the BC entities which are on our ERP system. 
  • Respond to queries from other BC entities or SSC departments regarding Treasury matters (via email and ticket system).
  • Support the Corporate Treasury team in Belgium for cash-flow related programs, such as Asset Backed Securitization Program. 
  • Work in close collaboration with the Corporate Treasury team in Belgium.
  • Identify and implement opportunities for continuous improvement and innovative process solutions.
  • Review and develop Treasury procedures, update of process instructions.

About you:

  • Bachelor degree (Finance, Accountancy) or higher.
  • 2+ years of relevant experience (SSC environment preferred).
  • Proficiency in English (written and spoken). 
  • Good command of Microsoft Excel, SAP.
  • Experience in treasury is an added value.
  • Openness for change and improvements.
  • Good analytical skills and problem solving approach.

We Offer

 

  • Stable employment in an international organization.
  • Annual bonus based on your work results.
  • Private medical care for you and your family.
  • Employee Pension Program.
  • Sport card.
  • Life insurance.
  • Luncheon vouchers.
  • Discount card for cultural events.
  • Christmas benefits.
  • Chocolate, fruit and vegetables in the office.
  • Opportunity to purchase the company's products at reduced prices.
If you want to learn more about Barry Callebaut, please find further information here.
About the role:

The Treasury Back Office Accountant supports the Treasury service area in the Shared Service Center in Lodz, Poland. This person will be responsible for processing bank statements postings and reconciliation, execution of the 3rd party payments, as well as execution of the month-end close process. The Treasury Back Office Accountant will work in close collaboration with the Corporate Treasury team in Belgium. Having a chance to drive improvements and innovations in process solutions.

Ogłoszenie archiwalne