Oferta pracy

Obowiązek informacyjny
  1. Administratorem Danych jest Barry Callebaut Manufacturing Polska Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w Łodzi przy ul. Nowy Józefów 36, 94-406 Łódź, NIP: 5220020390, REGON: 010614355; Barry Callebaut Polska Sp. z o.o. ; z siedzibą w Łodzi przy ul. Nowy Józefów 36, 94-406 Łódź, NIP: 5220020390, REGON: 010614355; ul. Nowy Józefów 36, 94-406 Łódź, NIP: 7272647853; REGON: 100038347; Barry Callebaut SSC Europe Sp. z o.o. ; ul.Wólczańska 180 90-530 Łódź, NIP: 7272796382; REGON: 361778895.
  2. Administrator Danych w celu należytej ochrony danych osobowych wyznaczył Inspektora Ochrony Danych, z którym można się skontaktować pod adresem e-mail: [email protected]
  3. Dane osobowe będą przetwarzane wyłącznie w celu realizacji procesu rekrutacyjnego na podstawie zgody na przetwarzanie danych osobowych;
  4. Odbiorcami danych osobowych Pracownika będą:
  • podmioty z Grupy Kapitałowej Barry Callebaut;
  • pracownicy biorący udział w procesie rekrutacyjnym;
  • serwisy internetowe za pośrednictwem, których Administrator publikuje ogłoszenia o pracę.
  1. Dane osobowe będą przechowywane przez 1 rok od końca roku, w którym zostały pozyskane;
  2. Ma Pan/Pani prawo do:
a) dostępu do treści swoich danych oraz ich sprostowania, usunięcia lub ograniczenia przetwarzania,
b) wniesienia sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania,
c) przenoszenia danych,
d) cofnięcia zgody na przetwarzanie danych w dowolnym momencie,
e) wniesienia skargi do Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych,
  1. Zgoda na przetwarzanie danych osobowych jest dobrowolna, jednak nie wyrażenie zgody skutkuje brakiem możliwości uczestnictwa w procesie rekrutacji;
  2. Podanie danych osobowych jest dobrowolne, jednocześnie niepodanie informacji wskazanych w art. 221 § 1 Kodeksu pracy spowoduje, iż otrzymane dokumenty aplikacyjne kandydatów do pracy nie będą przez Administratora Danych rozpatrywane.
 
Składając aplikacje
  1. Wyrażasz zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w dokumentach aplikacyjnych, przez Grupę Barry-Callebaut, w celu realizacji procesu rekrutacyjnego.
  2. Wyrażasz zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w dokumentach aplikacyjnych, przez Grupę Barry-Callebaut, w celu realizacji przyszłych procesów rekrutacyjnych.
 
BARRY CALLEBAUT SSC EUROPE SP Z O O

Application Support Analyst - SAP FICO/BOFC

BARRY CALLEBAUT SSC EUROPE SP Z O O O firmie

Rekrutacja zdalna

Rekrutacja zdalna

To wyróżnienie ofert oznacza, że cały proces rekrutacyjny jest prowadzony zdalnie. Dowiedz się więcej
Rekrutacja zdalna

BARRY CALLEBAUT SSC EUROPE SP Z O O

University Business Park 2

Łódź

why don't you join us as


Application Support Analyst
- SAP FICO/BOFC
Location: Łódź, Poland
Chocolate and Barry Callebaut
Let the others be jealous…
At Barry Callebaut, we are on a journey to transform the cocoa and chocolate industry. As the world’s leading manufacturer of high-quality chocolate and cocoa products, our actions truly shape the future of our industry. We are a business-to-business company, serving the entire food sector, from the cocoa bean to the finest chocolate product. We are a company with a purpose, we believe in doing well by doing good and reinvesting in the communities we operate. We have a long-standing commitment to sustainability and our goal is to shape a sustainable cocoa and chocolate future. We are headquartered in Zurich, and have more than 11,000 passionate Employees working in more than 35 countries worldwide. We are very proud of who we are and what we do. And of course, we are always looking for talented people to help us have a positive impact on our industry and beyond!
55 manufactories all over the world
11 000 employees all over the world
Every fifth kilograms of chocolate in the world comes from our factories
Over 20 years in Poland
Shared Services Center in Łódź

About the role:

The Application Support Analyst analyses all assignments (“tickets”) in field of expertise and resolves them, working with the pool of developments. Seeks guidance and support from Senior Application Support Analyst, where required. 

About you:

  • Master degree in Finance, Economics or similar.
  • 3 + years of experience within application maintenance or application support within an internationl company.
  • Experience with ITIL processes & systems (incident & change management).
  • Experience in working with SAP R/3 system with FICO or BOFC modules.
  • Analytical mind, structured and attention to details.
  • Advanced written and spoken English.

Key responsibilities:

  • Focus is on “Incidents”, “Service Requests” and “Information Request” tickets from the users.
  • Work on “Requests for Change” which are bundled into quarterly Enhancement packs.
  • Solve independently the assigned tickets.
  • Work with development team to get any development done and with Application Delivery teams for template guidance.
  • Ensure that assignments get resolved/tested and approved according to procedures, including User Acceptance Testing.
  • Monitor interfaces/batches – analyze issues and dispatch to the relevant teams.
  • Work with people from remote locations/regions (internal/external).
  • Continue to grow expertise for the respective business processes and application.

We Offer

 

  • Stable employment in an international organization.
  • Annual bonus based on your work results.
  • Private medical care for you and your family.
  • Employee Pension Program.
  • Sport card.
  • Life insurance.
  • Luncheon vouchers.
  • Discount card for cultural events.
  • Christmas benefits.
  • Chocolate, fruit and vegetables in the office.
  • Opportunity to purchase the company's products at reduced prices.
stable employment in an international organization,
annual bonus based
on your work results,
private medical care
for you and your family,
sport card,
life insurance,
Employee Pension Program,
development opportunities,
luncheon vouchers,
discount card for cultural events,
christmas benefits,
chocolate, fruit and vegetables
in the office,
opportunity to purchase the company's products at reduced prices.
If you want to learn more about Barry Callebaut, please find further information here.
At Barry Callebaut, we are on a journey to transform the cocoa and chocolate industry. As the world’s leading manufacturer of high-quality chocolate and cocoa products, our actions truly shape the future of our industry. We are a business-to-business company, serving the entire food sector, from the cocoa bean to the finest chocolate product. We are a company with a purpose, we believe in doing well by doing good and reinvesting in the communities we operate. We have a long-standing commitment to sustainability and our goal is to shape a sustainable cocoa and chocolate future. We are headquartered in Zurich, and have more than 11,000 passionate Employees working in more than 35 countries worldwide. We are very proud of who we are and what we do. And of course, we are always looking for talented people to help us have a positive impact on our industry and beyond!

Application Support Analyst
- SAP FICO/BOFC

Key responsibilities:

  • Focus is on “Incidents”, “Service Requests” and “Information Request” tickets from the users.
  • Work on “Requests for Change” which are bundled into quarterly Enhancement packs.
  • Solve independently the assigned tickets.
  • Work with development team to get any development done and with Application Delivery teams for template guidance.
  • Ensure that assignments get resolved/tested and approved according to procedures, including User Acceptance Testing.
  • Monitor interfaces/batches – analyze issues and dispatch to the relevant teams.
  • Work with people from remote locations/regions (internal/external).
  • Continue to grow expertise for the respective business processes and application.

About you:

  • Master degree in Finance, Economics or similar.
  • 3 + years of experience within application maintenance or application support within an internationl company.
  • Experience with ITIL processes & systems (incident & change management).
  • Experience in working with SAP R/3 system with FICO or BOFC modules.
  • Analytical mind, structured and attention to details.
  • Advanced written and spoken English.

We Offer

 

  • Stable employment in an international organization.
  • Annual bonus based on your work results.
  • Private medical care for you and your family.
  • Employee Pension Program.
  • Sport card.
  • Life insurance.
  • Luncheon vouchers.
  • Discount card for cultural events.
  • Christmas benefits.
  • Chocolate, fruit and vegetables in the office.
  • Opportunity to purchase the company's products at reduced prices.
If you want to learn more about Barry Callebaut, please find further information here.

About the role:

The Application Support Analyst analyses all assignments (“tickets”) in field of expertise and resolves them, working with the pool of developments. Seeks guidance and support from Senior Application Support Analyst, where required. 

Ogłoszenie archiwalne