Oferta pracy

Obowiązek informacyjny
  1. Administratorem Danych jest Barry Callebaut Manufacturing Polska Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w Łodzi przy ul. Nowy Józefów 36, 94-406 Łódź, NIP: 5220020390, REGON: 010614355; Barry Callebaut Polska Sp. z o.o. ; z siedzibą w Łodzi przy ul. Nowy Józefów 36, 94-406 Łódź, NIP: 5220020390, REGON: 010614355; ul. Nowy Józefów 36, 94-406 Łódź, NIP: 7272647853; REGON: 100038347; Barry Callebaut SSC Europe Sp. z o.o. ; ul.Wólczańska 180 90-530 Łódź, NIP: 7272796382; REGON: 361778895.
  2. Administrator Danych w celu należytej ochrony danych osobowych wyznaczył Inspektora Ochrony Danych, z którym można się skontaktować pod adresem e-mail: [email protected]
  3. Dane osobowe będą przetwarzane wyłącznie w celu realizacji procesu rekrutacyjnego na podstawie zgody na przetwarzanie danych osobowych;
  4. Odbiorcami danych osobowych Pracownika będą:
  • podmioty z Grupy Kapitałowej Barry Callebaut;
  • pracownicy biorący udział w procesie rekrutacyjnym;
  • serwisy internetowe za pośrednictwem, których Administrator publikuje ogłoszenia o pracę.
  1. Dane osobowe będą przechowywane przez 1 rok od końca roku, w którym zostały pozyskane;
  2. Ma Pan/Pani prawo do:
a) dostępu do treści swoich danych oraz ich sprostowania, usunięcia lub ograniczenia przetwarzania,
b) wniesienia sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania,
c) przenoszenia danych,
d) cofnięcia zgody na przetwarzanie danych w dowolnym momencie,
e) wniesienia skargi do Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych,
  1. Zgoda na przetwarzanie danych osobowych jest dobrowolna, jednak nie wyrażenie zgody skutkuje brakiem możliwości uczestnictwa w procesie rekrutacji;
  2. Podanie danych osobowych jest dobrowolne, jednocześnie niepodanie informacji wskazanych w art. 221 § 1 Kodeksu pracy spowoduje, iż otrzymane dokumenty aplikacyjne kandydatów do pracy nie będą przez Administratora Danych rozpatrywane.
 
Składając aplikacje
  1. Wyrażasz zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w dokumentach aplikacyjnych, przez Grupę Barry-Callebaut, w celu realizacji procesu rekrutacyjnego.
  2. Wyrażasz zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w dokumentach aplikacyjnych, przez Grupę Barry-Callebaut, w celu realizacji przyszłych procesów rekrutacyjnych.
 
Barry Callebaut Polska Sp. z o.o.

Customer R&D Specialist

Barry Callebaut Polska Sp. z o.o.O firmie

Barry Callebaut Polska Sp. z o.o.

Nowy Józefów 36

Łódź

why don't you join us as


Customer R&D Specialist
Location: Łódź, Poland
Chocolate and Barry Callebaut
Let the others be jealous…

At Barry Callebaut, we are on a journey to transform the cocoa and chocolate industry. As the world’s leading manufacturer of high-quality chocolate and cocoa products, our actions truly shape the future of our industry. We are a business-to-business company, serving the entire food sector, from the cocoa bean to the finest chocolate product. We are a company with a purpose, we believe in doing well by doing good and reinvesting in the communities we operate. We have a long-standing commitment to sustainability and our goal is to shape a sustainable cocoa and chocolate future. We are headquartered in Zurich, and have more than 12,000 passionate Employees working in more than 40 countries worldwide. We are very proud of who we are and what we do. And of course, we are always looking for talented people to help us have a positive impact on our industry and beyond!

55 manufactories all over the world
11 000 employees all over the world
Every fifth kilograms of chocolate in the world comes from our factories
Over 20 years in Poland
Shared Services Center in Łódź

Requirements:

  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Food Technology Sciences, Food Engineering or Food Science;
  • 5+ years of relevant experience in food industry, 2-3 years in R&D department is an assets
  • Experience in Project Management
  • Outstanding presentation skills
  • Experience in Sales and Client interaction
  • Good Knowledge in Google Suite environment , MS Office Suite, SAP, SalesForce,
  • Fluent English, Polish; other language is an assets

Main responsibilities:

  • Provide Guidance How to Develop Customers Business by Implementation of whole company portfolio of products and solutions;
  • Management of communication between Customers and company stakeholders;
  • Participate in customer visits;
  • Advise the sales team on technical and application matters;
  • Responsible for the management of R&D projects and for development of new products;
  • Provide Physically or Remotely Assistance to Industrial Trials and technical support at Customer for new product implementation on production scale;
  • Prepare, Participate to and Follow-Up Customer Business Review Meetings and Market Segment Reviews;
  • Perform Onsite and Offsite Customer General Trainings;
  • Balance Time and Resources Effort vs. Benefits of the Request, e.g. Discuss Feasibility, Assess risks, Ensure Compliance with Business Standards;
  • Translate Insights into Concrete Ideas for Specific Customer;

We offer:

  • Stable employment
  • Annual bonus based on your work results,
  • Employee Pension Program,
  • Private medical care for you and your family,
  • Sport card,
  • Life insurance,
  • Chocolate in the office.
stable employment in an international organization,
private medical care
for you and your family,
sport card,
annual bonus based
on your work results,
chocolate in the office,
Employee Pension Program,
life insurance.

At Barry Callebaut, we are on a journey to transform the cocoa and chocolate industry. As the world’s leading manufacturer of high-quality chocolate and cocoa products, our actions truly shape the future of our industry. We are a business-to-business company, serving the entire food sector, from the cocoa bean to the finest chocolate product. We are a company with a purpose, we believe in doing well by doing good and reinvesting in the communities we operate. We have a long-standing commitment to sustainability and our goal is to shape a sustainable cocoa and chocolate future. We are headquartered in Zurich, and have more than 12,000 passionate Employees working in more than 40 countries worldwide. We are very proud of who we are and what we do. And of course, we are always looking for talented people to help us have a positive impact on our industry and beyond!


Customer R&D Specialist

Main responsibilities:

  • Provide Guidance How to Develop Customers Business by Implementation of whole company portfolio of products and solutions;
  • Management of communication between Customers and company stakeholders;
  • Participate in customer visits;
  • Advise the sales team on technical and application matters;
  • Responsible for the management of R&D projects and for development of new products;
  • Provide Physically or Remotely Assistance to Industrial Trials and technical support at Customer for new product implementation on production scale;
  • Prepare, Participate to and Follow-Up Customer Business Review Meetings and Market Segment Reviews;
  • Perform Onsite and Offsite Customer General Trainings;
  • Balance Time and Resources Effort vs. Benefits of the Request, e.g. Discuss Feasibility, Assess risks, Ensure Compliance with Business Standards;
  • Translate Insights into Concrete Ideas for Specific Customer;

Requirements:

  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Food Technology Sciences, Food Engineering or Food Science;
  • 5+ years of relevant experience in food industry, 2-3 years in R&D department is an assets
  • Experience in Project Management
  • Outstanding presentation skills
  • Experience in Sales and Client interaction
  • Good Knowledge in Google Suite environment , MS Office Suite, SAP, SalesForce,
  • Fluent English, Polish; other language is an assets

We offer:

  • Stable employment
  • Annual bonus based on your work results,
  • Employee Pension Program,
  • Private medical care for you and your family,
  • Sport card,
  • Life insurance,
  • Chocolate in the office.

Ogłoszenie archiwalne