Oferta pracy

72857
Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w przesłanych przeze mnie dokumentach przez Arla Global Shared Services spółkę z o. o. z siedzibą w Gdańsku (80-244) przy Al. Grunwaldzkiej 103A, w celach niezbędnych do realizacji procesu rekrutacji, przeprowadzonego przez Arla GSS Sp. z o.o. Klauzula informacyjna Zgodnie z art.13 RODO, informuje się, iż Administratorem państwa danych osobowych, przetwarzanych w związku z prowadzonym procesem rekrutacji jest Arla GSS Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w Gdańsku (80-244) przy Al. Grunwaldzkiej 103A. Dane kontaktowe do Administratora w sprawie ochrony danych osobowych: [email protected] Dane osobowe przetwarzane są w celu realizacji projektu rekrutacji. Podstawą prawną przetwarzania danych osobowych jest przepis prawa (art. 22(1) k.p.) oraz zgoda (Art. 6 ust. 1 a RODO). Dane osobowe mogą być przekazywane (ujawniane) organom publicznym wyłącznie na mocy obowiązujących przepisów prawa. Dane osobowe mogą być ujawniane procesorom, czyli podmiotom przetwarzającym dane na zlecenie Administratora danych w toku procesu rekrutacji ze względu na wykorzystywane metody i narzędzia. Dane przechowywane będą w przypadku osób, z którymi zostanie zawarta umowa o pracę przez czas trwania umowy, a następnie w oparciu o obowiązujące przepisy prawa, natomiast dane osób, z którymi nie zostanie zawarta umowa o pracę przez okres 1 roku kalendarzowego, następnie dane zostaną zanonimizowane. Informuje się o następujących przysługujących prawach: a. prawo wycofania zgody na przetwarzanie danych, b. prawo dostępu do danych osobowych, c. prawo żądania sprostowania danych osobowych, d. prawo żądania usunięcia danych osobowych, e. prawo żądania ograniczenia przetwarzania danych osobowych, f. prawo do przenoszenia danych osobowych danych przetwarzanych na podstawie umowy lub na podstawie zgody (Kontakt do administratora: [email protected]). g. prawo wycofania zgody co jednak nie ma wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania, przed jej wycofaniem, h. prawo wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego. Organem nadzorczym jest Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych osobowych z siedzibą w Warszawie (00-193) przy ul. Stawki 2. Podanie danych jest dobrowolne, jednak niezbędne do realizacji celów, do jakich będą zebrane. Informuje się, iż w procesie realizacji postanowień umowy nie występuje i nie są podejmowane decyzje w oparciu o zautomatyzowane profilowanie. Administrator danych nie przewiduje zmiany celu przetwarzania danych osobowych.

ESG Reporting Specialist

Arla Global Shared Services Sp. z o.o.About the company

  • Valid for 24 days
    until: 18 Aug 2021
  • Remote recruitment
  • contract of employment
  • full-time
  • specialist (Mid / Regular)

Arla Global Shared Services Sp. z o.o.

aleja Grunwaldzka 103a

Gdańsk

Your responsibilities

  • You will create financial and operational value and insight across the value chain via streamlining and optimizing the process, assuring right level of governance and automations. You will play proactive role between Finance, IT and business in optimising data transparency, structure and controls supporting Arla sustainability strategy in delivering significant results for the environment, climate and people. Specifically, you will:

  • take lead role in establishing foundations, controls and documentation around ESG

  • develop ESG data gathering process, through utilization of UL360 tool

  • focus on automating data collection to lift the data quality

  • assist in understanding data flows and designing how automation could be done through SAP link

  • take part in ongoing operations and monthly controlling and reporting cycle

  • support data collection for audits and legal reporting

  • drive and deliver high quality reporting, supporting insight to management across different countries and functions

  • secure and drive KPI alignment and visualisation

  • take a role in business partnering to build commitment and ensure high data quality

Our requirements

  • You are result-oriented, project experienced, good at meeting deadlines and have a Lean approach towards problem-solving. You have necessary knowledge base and experience to optimise processes and reporting within a complex organisation. Finally, you are true relationship builder able to speak and write English fluently. Furthermore, you:

  • are Masters qualified in Accounting, Finance and show solid knowledge in this area related with 5+ years of experience within a business-oriented finance function, preferably from a large and complex international company or audit.

  • are good at presenting complicated issues in a simple and understandable manner and have advanced MS Excel skills with solid analytical and communication skills

  • have strong business understanding and Sustainability awareness

  • have recognised performance in projects

  • have experience within solutions such as SAP FI and SAP Business Objects, whereas Microsoft Power Platform as an advantage

  • ACCA or related certificates will be an advantage

  • If you are demonstrating practical knowledge of reporting, controlling, improving processes and willingness to develop your professional experience in Arla, you are the one we are looking for - ambitious people with the ability to create a vision and operate with an international perspective.

  • Benefits

  • private medical care

  • sharing the costs of professional training & courses

  • life insurance

  • remote work opportunities

  • flexible working time

  • fruits

  • integration events

  • corporate sports team

  • no dress code

  • video games at work

  • coffee / tea

  • leisure zone

  • christmas gifts

  • employee referral program

  • charity initiatives

  • extra leave

  • relocation package

  • Employee Assistance Program

  • fully paid 30 min. break

  • MultiKafeteria benefits- Multisport, vouchers, travel points

Recruitment stages
1

Click Apply button

2

Create an account on HR platform

3

Submit your application

4

Wait for our call

5

Meet us online

6

Wait for feedback

Arla Global Shared Services Sp. z o.o.

Arla is a global farmer-owned organisation that is behind many well-known and loved brands, including Arla Apetina®, Castello®, Lurpak® and many, many more.

As a ESG Reporting Specialist, you become a part of our Global Shared Services in Gdansk. Here, you won’t find factory machines or farmers. Instead, you will join over 400 colleagues dedicated to supporting all of Arla with IT, HR, financial and procurement operations. Joining us, you will take part in our mission to make a real difference for colleagues near and far.

With over 10 years of existence in Gdansk, we offer you a lot of knowledge and the opportunity to partake in challenging and exciting innovation projects. As a part of the Arla organisation, you will also enjoy a Scandinavian, collaborative work culture. We are all on first name terms with each other, and we truly appreciate diversity and individuality.

Scroll to the company’s profile
This is how we work
This is how we work

Join our Account to Report Department and become a part of one of the four experienced teams, shaping Arla finance for the future. We are a main core of accounting information system that provides a complete record of financial transactions in the company which is essential for decision making. You will join a dedicated controlling and reporting team that operates on an ambitious agenda in an open, fun and honest environment always focusing on delivering high quality.