Oferta pracy
75743
Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w przesłanych przeze mnie dokumentach przez Arla Global Shared Services spółkę z o. o. z siedzibą w Gdańsku (80-244) przy Al. Grunwaldzkiej 103A, w celach niezbędnych do realizacji procesu rekrutacji, przeprowadzonego przez Arla GSS Sp. z o.o. Klauzula informacyjna Zgodnie z art.13 RODO, informuje się, iż Administratorem państwa danych osobowych, przetwarzanych w związku z prowadzonym procesem rekrutacji jest Arla GSS Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w Gdańsku (80-244) przy Al. Grunwaldzkiej 103A. Dane kontaktowe do Administratora w sprawie ochrony danych osobowych: [email protected] Dane osobowe przetwarzane są w celu realizacji projektu rekrutacji. Podstawą prawną przetwarzania danych osobowych jest przepis prawa (art. 22(1) k.p.) oraz zgoda (Art. 6 ust. 1 a RODO). Dane osobowe mogą być przekazywane (ujawniane) organom publicznym wyłącznie na mocy obowiązujących przepisów prawa. Dane osobowe mogą być ujawniane procesorom, czyli podmiotom przetwarzającym dane na zlecenie Administratora danych w toku procesu rekrutacji ze względu na wykorzystywane metody i narzędzia. Dane przechowywane będą w przypadku osób, z którymi zostanie zawarta umowa o pracę przez czas trwania umowy, a następnie w oparciu o obowiązujące przepisy prawa, natomiast dane osób, z którymi nie zostanie zawarta umowa o pracę przez okres 1 roku kalendarzowego, następnie dane zostaną zanonimizowane. Informuje się o następujących przysługujących prawach: a. prawo wycofania zgody na przetwarzanie danych, b. prawo dostępu do danych osobowych, c. prawo żądania sprostowania danych osobowych, d. prawo żądania usunięcia danych osobowych, e. prawo żądania ograniczenia przetwarzania danych osobowych, f. prawo do przenoszenia danych osobowych danych przetwarzanych na podstawie umowy lub na podstawie zgody (Kontakt do administratora: [email protected]). g. prawo wycofania zgody co jednak nie ma wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania, przed jej wycofaniem, h. prawo wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego. Organem nadzorczym jest Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych osobowych z siedzibą w Warszawie (00-193) przy ul. Stawki 2. Podanie danych jest dobrowolne, jednak niezbędne do realizacji celów, do jakich będą zebrane. Informuje się, iż w procesie realizacji postanowień umowy nie występuje i nie są podejmowane decyzje w oparciu o zautomatyzowane profilowanie. Administrator danych nie przewiduje zmiany celu przetwarzania danych osobowych.

French Speakers

Arla Global Shared Services Sp. z o.o.

  • valid for 16 days
    until: 24 Dec 2021
  • contract of employment
  • full-time
  • specialist (Mid / Regular)
  • remote recruitment

Arla Global Shared Services Sp. z o.o.

aleja Grunwaldzka 103a

Gdańsk

Your responsibilities

We are looking for open, motivated, collaborative, results- oriented and ambitious people with fresh perspective and the need of inner growth. If you know French language and want to become a member of our international team of specialists apply!

A member of our Talent Acquisition Team will contact you to discuss your future career plans and will match you to one of our fantastic job opportunities in Finance, IT, Procurement, Transport Planning or Member Relations.

All our opportunities will suit recent graduates, students taking a year out from their studies and anyone else who is looking for a career change.

Our requirements

  • French language skills at least at B2 level

  • Ability to speak English

  • Excellent communication and interpersonal skills

  • Excellent organisation skills

  • Pro- active ”can do” attitude

  • Keen to learn and develop

What we offer

  • A chance to start your career in an international company and working with Frenchlanguage on a daily basis

  • Full training with experts & professional induction in a new position

  • Friendly atmosphere & comfortable workplace with great seaview (Neptun office in Gdańsk Wrzeszcz)

  • Employee Assistance Programme

  • Medical care via LuxMed & life insurance with Uniqa (previously Axa)

  • Benefits cafeteria (MultiSport card, vouchers, travel points or cinema tickets, etc.)

  • Relocation package

  • Access to many internal & external courses & trainings

  • Benefits

  • private medical care

  • sharing the costs of professional training & courses

  • remote work opportunities

  • flexible working time

  • fruits

  • integration events

  • dental care

  • corporate sports team

  • no dress code

  • video games at work

  • coffee / tea

  • leisure zone

  • redeployment package

  • christmas gifts

  • employee referral program

  • charity initiatives

  • fully paid 30 min break

Arla Global Shared Services Sp. z o.o.

Arla is a global farmer-owned organisation that is behind many well-known and loved brands, including Arla Apetina®, Castello®, Lurpak® and many, many more.

At Arla, we do so much more than make some of the world’s favorite dairy products. In Shared Service Centre in Gdansk we support our colleagues worldwide by providing them with world- class accounting, finance, procurement, tax, master data and HR processes.

As a Cash Management Accountant/Junior Accountant you become a part of our Global Shared Services in Gdansk. Here, you won’t find factory machines or farmers. Instead, you will join over 400 colleagues dedicated to supporting all of Arla with IT, HR, financial and procurement opera-tions. Joining us, you will take part in our mission to make a real difference for colleagues near and far.

With over 10 years of existence in Gdansk, we offer you a lot of knowledge and the opportunity to partake in challenging and exciting innovation projects. As a part of the Arla organisation, you will also enjoy a Scandinavian, collaborative work culture. We are all on first name terms with each other, and we truly appreciate diversity and individuality.

Scroll to the company’s profile
This is how we work
This is how we work

Read more about Arla Global Shared Services

Global Shared Services consists of multiple functions that are all placed in the Neptun building in Gdansk – with colourful offices and a beautiful sea view.

As of now, we have an IT Operations and an IT Solutions division dedicated to SAP as well as a variety of app development and implementation projects. Our procurement and finance func-tions support a wide array of processes such as purchasing, distribution and sales globally.

We also have a dedicated HR operations division to ensure we attract, develop and retain the very best of talent around the world.

Together, we are all dedicated to one collective mission: ensuring an optimal global supply of fresh Arla products – every single day.

We have a purpose for Good

At Arla, we strive to unlock the highest potential in each other while working together to create a sustainable future of dairy. We call it Stronger People Stronger Planet and it is deeply an-chored in our organisation and founded on our commitment to respecting human rights, in-creasing access to healthy dairy nutrition, inspiring good food habits, and improving the envi-ronment for future generations. In order to succeed we need to hire people with a sustainable mindset. Could this be you?