Ta oferta pracy jest nieaktualna od 167 dni. Sprawdź aktualne oferty pracy dla Ciebie

People Privacy Compliance Manager

  • Kraków, małopolskie pokaż mapę
  • Kierownik
  • 2018-04-03

    Pracodawca ma prawo zakończyć rekrutację we wcześniejszym terminie.

    People Privacy Compliance
    Manager

    Ref. No. BM/10/2017      Job type: 1/1 etatu

    WORKPLACE:

    Head Office in Krakow

    YOUR RESPOSIBILITIES:

    • Own the Privacy Impact Assessment (PIA) process for assessing new uses of our colleagues’ data and work tostreamline this process to provide a great service to stakeholders, and ensure alignment of the process across other data governance teams
    • Monitoring current uses of colleagues’ data in the business and feedback to the team to inform future policy updates
    • Feed back into the policy development process from experiences and findings in the business
    • Overviewing of internal SARs (Subject Access Requests) management process to ensure that every request from individuals regarding their data protection rights, such a as request for erasing of personal data, request for a copy of personal data, request for details of data processing etc. is handled in compliance with the law, internal polices and in a timely manner
    • Participating in internal Incident Breach Management Process in cooperation with IT and/or Legal Teams to ensure that every data protection breach is handled in compliance with the law, internal polices and in a timely manner

    REQUIREMENTS:

    • Experience of working in a product and/or technology, customer, HR environment
    • Experience of process improvement, balancing the need for an efficient, timely result for stakeholders
    • A natural planner looking ahead, raising issues, providing solutions and meeting deadlines
    • Flexibility, ability to plan and organise, responsiveness, creativity, self-starter
    • Well organised with the ability to build a clear audit trail
    • Able to build solid working relationships with peers and stakeholders
    • Ability to demonstrate strong written, verbal communication and presentation skills to all levels of seniority and disciplines within the organisation

    WE OFFER:

    • A dynamic and interesting job in an established and reliable company
    • A wide variety of training opportunities and professional development programmes
    • Opportunities for dynamic professional growth through interesting and challenging tasks
    • Free private health care with easy access to medical specialists
    • A 10% discount on each shopping at Tesco for employees with at least six months of experience as part of the
    • Clubcard customer programme
    • Additional benefits (Christmas vouchers, occasional vouchers, e.g. at the start of the school year)

     

     


      APPLY

      on line through the application form
      on our website www.tesco.pl/kariera

    Złożonych dokumentów nie zwracamy. Zastrzegamy sobie prawo odpowiedzi na wybrane zgłoszenia. Prosimy o dopisanie następującej klauzuli: Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w ofercie pracy dla potrzeb niezbędnych do realizacji obecnych i przyszłych procesów rekrutacji w Tesco /Polska/ Sp. z o.o. (zgodnie z Ustawą z dnia 29.08.1997 r. o Ochronie Danych Osobowych, Dz.U. z 2002 r., poz. 101, nr 926).

    Administratorem Państwa danych osobowych jest Tesco /Polska/ Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w Krakowie przy ul. Kapelanka 56. Państwa dane osobowe zbierane są na potrzeby obecnych i przyszłych rekrutacji w Tesco /Polska/ Sp. z o.o. Zebrane dane mogą być udostępniane wyłącznie podmiotom wskazanym w przepisach prawa. Przysługuje Państwu prawo dostępu do treści swoich danych oraz ich poprawiania na warunkach określonych w ustawie z dnia 29 sierpnia 1997 r. o ochronie danych osobowych. Podanie przez Państwa danych osobowych jest dobrowolne i niezbędne dla potrzeb rekrutacji.