Oferta pracy
73277
Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w przesłanych przeze mnie dokumentach przez Arla Global Shared Services spółkę z o. o. z siedzibą w Gdańsku (80-244) przy Al. Grunwaldzkiej 103A, w celach niezbędnych do realizacji procesu rekrutacji, przeprowadzonego przez Arla GSS Sp. z o.o. Klauzula informacyjna Zgodnie z art.13 RODO, informuje się, iż Administratorem państwa danych osobowych, przetwarzanych w związku z prowadzonym procesem rekrutacji jest Arla GSS Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w Gdańsku (80-244) przy Al. Grunwaldzkiej 103A. Dane kontaktowe do Administratora w sprawie ochrony danych osobowych: [email protected] Dane osobowe przetwarzane są w celu realizacji projektu rekrutacji. Podstawą prawną przetwarzania danych osobowych jest przepis prawa (art. 22(1) k.p.) oraz zgoda (Art. 6 ust. 1 a RODO). Dane osobowe mogą być przekazywane (ujawniane) organom publicznym wyłącznie na mocy obowiązujących przepisów prawa. Dane osobowe mogą być ujawniane procesorom, czyli podmiotom przetwarzającym dane na zlecenie Administratora danych w toku procesu rekrutacji ze względu na wykorzystywane metody i narzędzia. Dane przechowywane będą w przypadku osób, z którymi zostanie zawarta umowa o pracę przez czas trwania umowy, a następnie w oparciu o obowiązujące przepisy prawa, natomiast dane osób, z którymi nie zostanie zawarta umowa o pracę przez okres 1 roku kalendarzowego, następnie dane zostaną zanonimizowane. Informuje się o następujących przysługujących prawach: a. prawo wycofania zgody na przetwarzanie danych, b. prawo dostępu do danych osobowych, c. prawo żądania sprostowania danych osobowych, d. prawo żądania usunięcia danych osobowych, e. prawo żądania ograniczenia przetwarzania danych osobowych, f. prawo do przenoszenia danych osobowych danych przetwarzanych na podstawie umowy lub na podstawie zgody (Kontakt do administratora: [email protected]). g. prawo wycofania zgody co jednak nie ma wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania, przed jej wycofaniem, h. prawo wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego. Organem nadzorczym jest Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych osobowych z siedzibą w Warszawie (00-193) przy ul. Stawki 2. Podanie danych jest dobrowolne, jednak niezbędne do realizacji celów, do jakich będą zebrane. Informuje się, iż w procesie realizacji postanowień umowy nie występuje i nie są podejmowane decyzje w oparciu o zautomatyzowane profilowanie. Administrator danych nie przewiduje zmiany celu przetwarzania danych osobowych.

Test Specialist

Arla Global Shared Services Sp. z o.o.

  • valid for 20 days
    until: 13 Nov 2021
  • contract of employment
  • full-time
  • specialist (Mid / Regular)
  • hybrid work
  • Immediate employment
  • remote recruitment

Arla Global Shared Services Sp. z o.o.

aleja Grunwaldzka 103a

Gdańsk

Technologies we use

Expected

  • SAP

  • SQL

Your responsibilities

  • Reading requirements, understand and preparing valid Test scenarios

  • Contributing to design of test plan,

  • Creating test approach of the functionality/system

  • Participating in planning and execution of Agile ceremonies in the team

  • Supporting other ARTs epics on overlapping projects

  • Ensure objectives brings maximum value to the business

  • Supporting business teams in creating training materials

Our requirements

  • 3+ years in tech as a Tester, Consultant or Business Analyst

  • Experience in creating documentation for requirements, design, test, and trainings

  • Ability to interact with the team, present information to stakeholders, detailing issues /defects

  • Knowledge of requirement analysis, SDLC, STLC and defect lifecycle

  • Good Knowledge of SAP sales & distribution module experience : SAP ECC and C4C modules

  • Knowledge of SQL

  • Good knowledge of testing web applications

  • Fluent English

Optional

  • Experience in testing SAP S/4Hana

  • Knowledge of tools such as TOSCA or TESTRAIL

  • Knowledge of testing methodologies such as usability testing, compatibility testing, interface testing and cross browser testing

  • Experience in FMCG organizations

This is how we work on a project

  • functional tests

  • manual tests

What we offer

  • Relocation package

  • Work in an international team & matrix structure

  • Friendly atmosphere & comfortable workplace (Neptun office in Gdańsk Wrzeszcz)

  • Medical care & life insurance

  • Additional benefits like gym card, vouchers, travel points or cinema tickets, etc.

  • Trainings with experts & professional induction in a new position

  • Chill out rooms with Xbox and the best coffee in the office

  • Benefits

  • private medical care

  • sharing the costs of professional training & courses

  • life insurance

  • remote work opportunities

  • flexible working time

  • fruits

  • integration events

  • corporate sports team

  • corporate library

  • no dress code

  • video games at work

  • coffee / tea

  • leisure zone

  • redeployment package

  • christmas gifts

  • employee referral program

  • charity initiatives

  • extra leave

  • relocation package

  • Employee Assistance Program

  • fully paid 30 min. break

  • MultiKafeteria benefits- Multisport, vouchers, travel points

Recruitment stages
1

Click Apply button

2

Create an account on HR platform

3

Submit your application

4

Wait for our call

5

Meet us online

6

Wait for feedback

Arla Global Shared Services Sp. z o.o.

Arla is a global farmer-owned organization that is behind many well-known and loved brands, including Arla Apetina®, Castello®, Lurpak® and many, many more.

With over 10 years of existence in Gdansk, we offer you a lot of knowledge and the opportunity to partake in challenging and exciting innovation projects. As a part of the Arla organisation, you will also enjoy a Scandinavian, collaborative work culture. We are all on first name terms with each other, and we truly appreciate diversity and individuality.

Scroll to the company’s profile
This is how we work
This is how we work

Application and contact

If you want to drive innovation and help your colleagues worldwide, then seize this exciting opportunity. Please apply with link below.

Read more about Arla Global Shared Services

Global Shared Services consists of multiple functions that are all placed in the Neptun building in Gdansk – with colorful offices and a beautiful sea view.

As of now, we have an IT Operations and an IT Solutions division dedicated to SAP as well as a variety of app development and implementation projects. Our procurement and finance functions support a wide array of processes such as purchasing, distribution and sales globally.

We also have a dedicated HR operations division to ensure we attract, develop and retain the very best of talent around the world.

Together, we are all dedicated to one collective mission: ensuring an optimal global supply of fresh Arla products – every single day.